PDA

View Full Version : eror dwReq>=sizeof<linebuffer>



supermodel
02-14-2012, 15:49
need help Got error


dwReq>=sizeof<linebuffer>


what that's means ? any solution

DoaD
02-14-2012, 15:58
i assume you play opensro.
is there any faster download than 50kb/s?

supermodel
02-14-2012, 22:50
i assume you play opensro.
is there any faster download than 50kb/s?

http://jk.opensro.com/v2/OpenSROV2.exe

ardinova
02-15-2012, 08:52
Doad..!! was stiill a long time ..??
i know u working on it
we r waiting

DoaD
02-15-2012, 08:56
i cannot work on it because i cannot download that server's client.
the downloadspeed is ridiculously low.
mb someone has faster download for media.pk2.

ardinova
02-15-2012, 09:10
dunno Doad
maybe u can donwload from that link in about 10hrs
we r still wait and hope
what now..??

supermodel
02-15-2012, 13:58
http://jk.opensro.com/v2/OpenSROV2.exe

sorry that was Full client
and Here is the Media.Pk

http://www.mediafire.com/?qefnyfe1vausr8v

Need Your Help ASAP

crystalwar93
02-15-2012, 16:30
hmm.. from the IP, this is from Indonesia?
why so low speed?

raresh13
02-15-2012, 16:38
i cannot work on it because i cannot download that server's client.
the downloadspeed is ridiculously low.
mb someone has faster download for media.pk2.

if you need opensro full client


http://www.4shared.com/file/07M0AMWv/OpenSROV2.html

DoaD
02-15-2012, 18:32
no, i do not need to full client.

please update to v1.12

raresh13
02-16-2012, 02:51
no, i do not need to full client.

please update to v1.12

thanks DoaD...its work

Nicole
02-18-2012, 21:00
---------------------------
Error
---------------------------
dwReq >= sizeof(linebuffer)
---------------------------
OK
---------------------------

Getting the same error. Bot worked fine 'til i formatted 2 days ago, wanted to open it, then this came up. (SRO Version is not the issue, its the same this worked on 2 days ago).
Updated to 1.12 aswell.
Incase you need media:Click (http://leetcake.net/download/Media.rar)
it has another key index though, but thats not the issue. It works as fine, since mbot reads that from the client, and then opens media with that key (as far as i know). And it worked with that "other" key before aswell.

Nuff said, Cheerio~