PDA

View Full Version : Script ERROR. Dont use Teleport -.-



than10
01-30-2011, 16:08
my script dont use teleport says error check script lmao its new one !!!! WT.f With mbot this times?


Version .25 SUX

DoaD
01-30-2011, 16:20
please copy from the log what exactly is written there.

than10
01-30-2011, 22:55
[22:05:35] Shopping finished...
[22:05:35] Start walk to train place...
[22:09:35] The used teleport-command is invalid! Please check your script!
[22:09:35] Stop training
[22:09:35] Townthread finished

DoaD
01-31-2011, 00:04
some time ago joymax changed the teleport-codes thus they do not work in old scripts anymore.

this is a security check of mbot so your bot does not end up sending illegal teleport codes which could be easily detected by joymax.

you have to recreate (record) your script.

than10
01-31-2011, 16:15
how to recreate (record) your script? create new oneż?

wilianesteves
01-31-2011, 16:55
You just need to record again the teleport. Then, editing the txt file you can replace your old teleport code for the new ones. Its easier than appears. :)

samsung
02-01-2011, 03:02
how to recreate (record) your script? create new oneż?

Go to Loop Tab in the top right it should say, Start Recording. When your done recording your script be sure to press Stop Recording, save your script, locate it's path, and Save Settings

than10
02-01-2011, 14:32
not easy for me =/ how samsung ? any screens please :( ?

Low_Riders
02-01-2011, 17:31
http://www7.pic-upload.de/thumb/01.02.11/pzhdgvu5xj5d.jpg (http://www.pic-upload.de/view-8731726/1.jpg.html)

1. Start Recording
2. Record your script
3. Press Stop Recording
4. Save your script
5. Load your script & set the Range
6. Press Save settings

Evelinne
02-05-2011, 18:30
Pls i have probem in script - quest Sand Bug 106 lvl.(1000ks). Quest give NPC Mushari in Alexandria. I make script, after manual but no make. Figure repair, buy in shop Mp/Hp atd. then go spot. But no go NPC Mushari for quest. Pls help, already i no know where is error. I make script xxxx - test.

My script:


scriptversion=102

go,-16660,-300

go,-16663,-295

go,-16688,-262

go,-16704,-225

go,-16704,-228

go,-16713,-214

go,-16715,-214

go,-16729,-198

go,-16731,-196

go,-16742,-184

quest,26746,581

go,-16727,-206

go,-16723,-209

go,-16690,-256

go,-16681,-269

go,-16677,-274

go,-16675,-277

go,-16665,-289

go,-16652,-303

go,-16624,-298

go,-16623,-297

go,-16616,-288

go,-16597,-273

go,-16577,-258

go,-16560,-249

go,-16547,-248

go,-16534,-251

go,-16519,-258

go,-16511,-261

go,-16470,-274

go,-16466,-267

go,-16464,-262

go,-16453,-246

go,-16426,-206

go,-16409,-185

go,-16394,-159

go,-16382,-146

go,-16371,-133

go,-16339,-102

go,-16314,-89

go,-16289,-86

go,-16267,-84

go,-16226,-75

go,-16193,-71

go,-16172,-64

go,-16137,-50

go,-16113,-37

go,-16102,-22

go,-16101,10

go,-16096,26

go,-16069,44

go,-16037,66

go,-16010,84

go,-15988,95

go,-15953,106

go,-15920,104

go,-15873,82

go,-15810,50

go,-15795,34

go,-15780,0

go,-15737,0

go,-15697,-6

go,-15664,-18

go,-15644,-25

go,-15599,-39

go,-15551,-42

go,-15500,-39

go,-15474,-43

go,-15406,-62

go,-15344,-66

go,-15297,-59

go,-15268,-41

go,-15227,4

go,-15199,34

go,-15165,79

go,-15148,98

teleport,26997,180

wait

go,-13319,-1349

go,-13319,-1356

go,-13318,-1358

go,-13278,-1371

go,-13273,-1371

go,-13220,-1383

go,-13171,-1391

go,-13140,-1395

go,-13107,-1401

go,-13057,-1408

go,-13008,-1416

go,-12978,-1439

go,-12964,-1443

go,-12958,-1441


Where is problem pls...very thank

DoaD
02-05-2011, 19:07
after townloop mbot will "scan" your script and find the closest point.
this point in the script will be used to start walking.
all points before this will be ignored.

to make mbot take the full script do as follows:
when you record your script, put the first coordinate EXACTLY where to bot stopped after townloop.
also make sure you do not put another point in your script close to the first point.

Evelinne
02-05-2011, 20:20
Very thank

xarrowonex
02-16-2011, 16:19
this error with me in jan cave after last update

zyona
03-04-2011, 00:11
this is really helpful for euro pt

your dance wont be bugged when u dismount if u are going to ur traninning place @ horse..